FeTNA Ambassador Program


Fetna2018 proudly presents the FETNA Ambassador Program to recognize your child's any talent and forte. Your child could be FETNA 2018's Proud Ambassador, inspiring thousands of young minds in the community. The selected ambassador child will be recognized at Fetna's prestigious Parade, and in all social media promotions including website recognition.


Register


Peravai Vizha 2018
Thirukkural Recital Ambassadors

Kural Ilavarasi Kural Arasi Kural Arasar
  1. Advika Sachidhanandam - 2017
  2. Sita Ramasamy - 2017
  1. Geetha Subramanian - 2014
  2. Chitra Mahesh - 2016
  3. Prasanna Sachidanandam - 2016
  4. Eswari Pandian - 2016
  5. Suganya Kalyanisundaram - 2018
  1. Senthilselvan Duraisamy - 2018
Name of Organization Participants No. of times kurals recited Peravai Vizha Ambassadors (Top 2 in each level) Video Link
Sastha Tamil Foundation, Texas 143 7419

Mazhalai

  1. Anindith Srinivasan - 93 kurals
  2. Aadav Chandramouli - 15 kurals

Level 1

  1. Advaith Gautham - 63 kurals
  2. Keyakris Ramalingam - 52 kurals

Level 2

  1. Abiraami K Elangovan - 397 kurals
  2. Abhinav Kumarakururaj - 278 kurals

Level 3

  1. Nandini K Elangovan - 485 kurals
  2. Shanmathi Venkatesan - 148 kurals

Special Mention

  1. Akshara Prabhu & Anushka Prabhu - 21/2 years old & recited 8 kurals
 Play Video
Austin Tamil School, Austin, Texas 30 370

Level 1

  1. Vidarshanaa Anand - 16 kurals
  2. Ellamuhilen Maheswari Jagadeesh kumar - 12 kurals

Level 2

  1. Sai Harshan - 90 kurals
  2. Sunanditha Ganesan - 54 kurals

Level 3

  1. Aniruddh Mishra - 16 kurals
  2. Kavya Jey - 12 kurals
 Play Video
Agaram Tamil School, Charlotte, North Carolina 45 583

Mazhalai

  1. Darshan Chitravinodhini Nirmal - 42 kurals
  2. Vishak Senthil - 10 kurals

Level 1

  1. Jaikrishna Sivakumar - 20 kurals
  2. Anish Suresh - 38 kurals

Level 2

  1. Pranav Vinuprasath - 15 kurals
  2. Jayadarshini Sankar - 15 kurals

Level 3

  1. Pranika Senthil - 18 kurals
  2. Athmika Sreenivasaprabhu - 12 kurals
 Play Video
Coppell Tamil Learning Center, Coppell, Texas 20 1870

Level 1

  1. KeyaKris Ramalingam - 52 kurals
  2. Jace Kristen Frank - 45 kurals

Level 2

  1. Chrislin Franesha Frank - 46 kurals
  2. Sreevasan Siva - 40 kurals

Level 3

  1. Roopesh Dinakaran - 95 kurals
  2. Nithilan Maanidhi - 120 kurals
 Play Video
Plano Tamil School, Plano, Texas

Level 1

  1. Rishikesh Srinivasan - 45 kurals
  2. Nitin Saravanan - 25 kurals
  3. Omritvi Sucindran - 25 kurals
Avvai Tamil Center, Frisco , Texas 2 40

Level 1

  1. Aditi Praveen Kumar - 30 kurals
  2. Loknethra Selvaganeshan - 12 kurals
LI CLAS Arts, Long Island, New York 40 60

Level 1

  1. Adhira Vinodbabu - 5 kurals
  2. Kenisha Karthi - 5 kurals

Level 2

  1. Sathvik Arun - 10
  2. Mugunth Srikanth Saravanakumar - 10 Kurals

Level 3

  1. Sharath Venkatesan - 15 kurals
  2. Suriya Senthilkumar - 15 kurals
San Antonio Tamil School, San Antonio, Texas 43 331

Mazhalai

  1. Niranjana Kumaragurubaran & Akshita Karthik - 7 kurals
  2. T.K.Kaavya & Saadhana Sivasakthi - 7 kurals

Level 1

  1. Shruthi Sathish - 25 kurals
  2. Harini Logan - 8 kurals

Level 2

  1. Arjun Mahesh - 25 kurals
  2. Shashwath Balaji - 10 kurals

Level 3

  1. Maanasa Baskar - 25 kurals
  2. Deva Varshini Mohanavelu - 12 kurals
Twin Cities Tamil Paadasalai, Hopkins, Minnesota 25 60

Mazhalai

  1. Avanthika Dineshkumar - 60 kurals
New England Tamil Sangam, Chelmsford, MA 34 120

Level 1

  1. Hasini Palaniappan - 10 kurals
  2. Senthoor Karthikeyan - 10 kurals

Level 2

  1. Rashmika Ravindran - 20 kurals
  2. Haritha Palaniappan - 20 kurals

Level 3

  1. Mridula Ravindran - 20 kurals
  2. Sunthriiwi Venkat - 20 kurals

Zonal Results

Z4L4GA
Sun Jun 10, 4:00 pm (-07:00)

FeTNA Tamil Theni 2018 Zonal Winner

Zonal Results

Koshik Kumaravel, Inesh Kumaravel,

West Los Angeles Tamil School Z4S8

Runner

Sukanya Shanmugasundaram, Amrutha Jeevanandam,
Socal Tamil School - Irvine Z4S7
Z5L4GA
Sun Jun 10, 4:00 pm (-05:00)

FeTNA Tamil Theni 2018 Zonal Winner

Zonal Results

Riya Ashok, Sanjana Diraviyam,

Tamil School of Missouri Z5S18

Runner

Haresh Karthikeyan, Yogesh Irwin,
Thiruvalluvar Kalvi Maiyam Z5S9
Z8L4GA
Sun Jun 10, 4:00 pm (-05:00)

FeTNA Tamil Theni 2018 Zonal Winner

Zonal Results

Aruneshwar Thirumalaisundar, Varun Ramanathan,

Coppell Tamil Learning Center Z8S2

Runner

Lakshya Meiyappan, Shravan Kumar,
Plano Tamil School - Hedgcoxe Z8S16
Z4L3GA
Sun Jun 10, 2:00 pm (-07:00)

FeTNA Tamil Theni 2018 Zonal Winner

Zonal Results

Prithika Poomaran, Guru Balakrishnan,

Thamizhkeni Irvine Z4S6

Runner

Devadarsini Umapathi, Manasaa Meenakshisundaram,
Socal Tamil School - Irvine Z4S7
Z1L4GA
Sun Jun 10, 4:00 pm (-05:00)

FeTNA Tamil Theni 2018 Zonal Winner

Zonal Results

Sumedhaa Socraties, Rithanya Shanmuganathan,

BKM Tamil School - Cypress Z8S19

Runner

Harsha Sankaran, Neshini Sathish,
BalaDatta Tamizh Palli Z8S7
Z2L4GA
Sun Jun 10, 4:00 pm (-04:00)

FeTNA Tamil Theni 2018 Zonal Winner

Zonal Results

Abinaya Kumarappan, Aditya Kumarappan,

Agaram Tamil Padasalai Z2S10

Runner

Subhiksha Senthamilselvan, Shruthi Kumar,
New York Tamil Academy Z2S17
Z5L3GA
Sun Jun 10, 2:00 pm (-05:00)

FeTNA Tamil Theni 2018 Zonal Winner

Zonal Results

Gayathri Nataraja-Perumal, Riddhi Priyanka Suresh,

Twin Cities Tamil Padasalai Z5S15

Runner

Ananya Senthilnathan, Adicharan Sridhar,
Tamil School of Missouri Z5S18
Z8L3GA
Sun Jun 10, 2:00 pm (-05:00)

FeTNA Tamil Theni 2018 Zonal Winner

Zonal Results

Sibhi Rajan, Devishrii Sathappun,

Avvai Tamil Center - Frisco Z8S5

Runner

Abhinav Kumarakururaj, Nandini Elangovan,
Plano Tamil School - Hedgcoxe Z8S16
Z1L3GA
Sun Jun 10, 2:00 pm (-05:00)

FeTNA Tamil Theni 2018 Zonal Winner

Zonal Results

Ashna Nallathambi, Vishnukumar Ganesh,

AZTS - South Tamil School Z1S8

Runner

Ananya Sankaran, Eshanni Sathish,
BalaDatta Tamizh Palli Z8S7
Z2L3GA
Sun Jun 10, 2:00 pm (-04:00)

FeTNA Tamil Theni 2018 Zonal Winner

Iniya Ramesh, Nishanth Chinnadurai,

CLAS Academy Z2S15

Runner

Tharegha Manoharan, Ananya Arvind,
Kalaimagal Tamil School Z2S8
Z1L2GA
Sun Jun 10, 12:00 pm (-05:00)

FeTNA Tamil Theni 2018 Zonal Winner

Zonal Results

Gayathri Balaji, Dhyana Ramakrishnan,

D/FW Hindu Temple Vidya Vikas Z8S11

Runner

Shreyas m rajagopal, Ishajyothi Prabhaharan,
BKM Tamil School - Cypress Z8S19
Z6L4GA
Sun Jun 10, 12:00 pm (-05:00)

FeTNA Tamil Theni 2018 Zonal Winner

Aditya Pillai, Purannan Balakrishnan,

Omaha Tamil Palli Z7S4

Runner

Shruthi Mogan, Priscilla Isaac Durairaj,
Tennessee Tamil Academy Z7S12
Z6L3GA
Sun Jun 10, 11:00 am (-05:00)

FeTNA Tamil Theni 2018 Zonal Winner

Obshree Saravara, Ashriitha Shanmugam,

Heritage Tamil Academy Z6S13

Runner

Srimaaye Jegannathan, Milind Natraj Muthiah,
Tennessee Tamil Academy Z7S12
Z5L2GA
Sun Jun 10, 11:00 am (-05:00)

FeTNA Tamil Theni 2018 Zonal Winner

Zonal Results

Obshree Saravara, Ashriitha Shanmugam,

Thiruvalluvar Kalvi Maiyam Z5S9

Runner

Rakshitha Arun, Unnamalai Vishwanath,
Twin Cities Tamil Padasalai Z5S15
Z8L2GA
Sun Jun 10, 11:00 am (-05:00)

FeTNA Tamil Theni 2018 Zonal Winner

Zonal Results

Abiraami Elangovan, Chandini Elango,

Plano Tamil School - Razor Z8S22

Runner

Vaghinishri Saravanan, Iniya Maanidhi,
Metroplex Tamil Academy - Flower Mound Z8S4
Z4L2GA
Sun Jun 10, 9:00 am (-07:00)

FeTNA Tamil Theni 2018 Zonal Winner

Zonal Results

Mahasvin M.S, Sarvesh Thirumalai,

Los Angeles Tamil School (LATS) Z4S1

Runner

Arjun Gnanasekar, Vishaalakshi Nachiappan,
Socal Tamil School - Irvine Z4S7
Z6L2GA
Sun Jun 10, 10:00 am (-05:00)

FeTNA Tamil Theni 2018 Zonal Winner

Trilochan Ramesh, Christina Isaac Durairaj,

Tennessee Tamil Academy Z7S12

Runner

Thirumukelan Senthilkumar Ramanujam, Vikas Saravanan,
Jacksonville Tamil Mandram Z6S2
Z2L2GA
Sun Jun 10, 11:00 am (-04:00)

FeTNA Tamil Theni 2018 Zonal Winner

Sharath Venkatesan, Suriya Senthilkumar,

CLAS Academy Z2S15

Runner

Aadhi Palanivelu, Jivitesh Babu,
Agaram Tamil Padasalai Z2S10
Z1L1GA
Sun Jun 10, 10:00 am (-05:00)

FeTNA Tamil Theni 2018 Zonal Winner

Zonal Results

Abhinav Balaji, Kaavya Kathirvelu Selvakumar,

D/FW Hindu Temple Vidya Vikas Z8S11

Runner

Shehanaaz Elango, Santhoshini Vaidhiyanathan,
Tucson Tamil Pallikoodam Z1S11
Z8L1GA
Sun Jun 10, 9:00 am (-05:00)

FeTNA Tamil Theni 2018 Zonal Winner

Zonal Results

Navya Swaminathan, Saathvika Pillai,

Metroplex Tamil Academy - Frisco/Little Elm Z8S8

Runner

Sunmugav Sathappun, Lokjanani Selvaganeshan,
Avvai Tamil Center - Frisco Z8S5
Z5L1GA
Sun Jun 10, 9:00 am (-05:00)

FeTNA Tamil Theni 2018 Zonal Winner

Zonal Results

Akshaya Boopathi, Vidyuth Kamesh,

Tamil School of Missouri Z5S18

Runner

Mitra Suriyanarayanan, Aditi Kannan,
Twin Cities Tamil Padasalai Z5S15
Z6L1GA
Sun Jun 10, 9:00 am (-05:00)

FeTNA Tamil Theni 2018 Zonal Winner

Ashwin Bharathiraja, Drishya Dinesh,

NWA Tamil Education Z7S2

Runner

PRANAV SRINIVASAN, Harini Om,
Heritage Tamil Academy Z6S13
Z2L1GA
Sun Jun 10, 9:00 am (-04:00)

FeTNA Tamil Theni 2018 Zonal Winner

Adhira Vinothbabu, Nilani Ramesh,

CLAS Academy Z2S15

Runner

Pranav Sunder Ramkumar, Sahana Senthilkumar,
New York Tamil Academy Z2S17
Z3L4GA
Sat Jun 2, 10:00 am (-04:00)

FeTNA Tamil Theni 2018 Zonal Winner

Shreya Balaji, Kamala Karuppiah,

NJ Thiruvalluvar Tamil School - Edison Z3S13

Runner

Shachin Ramkumar, Jhayand Ramkumar,
Tamil Class at HTCS Bridgewater Z3S18
Z3L1GA
Sun May 20, 10:00 am (-04:00)

FeTNA Tamil Theni 2018 Zonal Winner

Zonal Results

Sanjit Gopinath, Sarvesh Thiagarajan,

Tamil Class at HTCS Bridgewater Z3S18

Runner

Yegammai Murugappan, Ashmita Natarajan,
NJ Thiruvalluvar Tamil School - Edison Z3S13
Z3L3GA
Sun May 20, 9:00 am (-04:00)

FeTNA Tamil Theni 2018 Zonal Winner

Vikash Ganapathy Sasikumar, Nithya Kanthan,

NJ Thiruvalluvar Tamil School - Edison Z3S13

Runner

Mahima Ragupathi, Samritha Maharajan,
Vallalar Tamil School Z3S21
Z3L2GA
Sat May 19, 10:00 am (-04:00)

FeTNA Tamil Theni 2018 Zonal Winner

Zonal Results

Sree harshini Satheeskumar, Chanasya Muthukumar,

Plainsboro Tamil Club Z3S24

Runner

Adhavan Balachandar, Maya Bava,
Plymouth Meeting Tamil School Z3S16

Program Schedule



TEF Talk
TEF Talk
Read More
TEF Junior
TEF Junior
Read More
FeTNA Convention Main Event

Tamil Theni
Tamil Theni
Read More
Kural Theni
Kural Theni
Read More
Ambassador Program
Ambassador Program
Read More
Youth Competition
Youth Competition
Read More
Karuthukalam
Karuthukalam
Read More
Kaviyarangam
Kaviyarangam
Read More
ilakkiya-vinaadi-vinaa
Ilakkiya Vinaadi Vinaa
Read More
SANGANGALIN SANGAMAM
Sangangalin Sangamam
Read More
Star Night
Star Night
Read More
Manalmagudi Drama
Manalmagudi Drama
Read More
Short Film Contest
Short Film Contest
Read More
Art Workshop
Art Workshop
Read More
FeTNA Convention Main Event

Peravai Special Dance
Peravai Special Dance
Read More
Mangalavadhyam
Mangalavadhyam
Read More
Tap Awards
Tap Awards
Read More
CME
CME
Read More

Discussion with Donors/Sponsors & Guests
Discussion with Donors/Sponsors & Guests

Hosting Organizations

host1
host2

Texas Supporting Organizations


Click here to learn about FeTNA members organizations
volunteer